Kindergarten - 3rd Grade Practice Schedule

If a Volunteer Coach wishes to request a scheduling change, please send the following information to information@mvsc.org:

  • Team Name
  • Current practice day & time
  • Requested day & time 

The fall practice schedule is very full, and every team that completed the Practice Field Request Survey received a day & time they listed as preferred or available.  Every effort will be made to accomodate scheduling change requests, but only as available fields allow.  We are not able to accept requests to change fields.  Practices begin on Monday, August 28.

Schedule is current as of:  07/10/2017

TEAM

Day

Time

Field

KINDERGARTEN BOYS

KB1 - Marshall

Thursday

2:45 - 3:30

Hauke North

KB2 - Donahue

Thursday

2:45 - 3:30

Hauke North

KB3 - Williams

Monday

2:45 - 3:30

Hauke North

KB4 - Vanatta

Monday

2:45 - 3:30

Hauke North

KB5 - Frost

Tuesday

2:45 - 3:30

Hauke North

KB6 - Weber

Tuesday

2:45 - 3:30

Hauke North

KB7 - Butowski

Monday

2:45 - 3:30

Hauke North

KB8 - Wolly

Tuesday

2:45 - 3:30

Hauke North

KB9 - Ordonez

Monday

3:30 - 4:15

Hauke North

KB10 - Birmingham

Thursday

2:45 - 3:30

Hauke North

KB11 - Violich

Monday

3:30 - 4:15

Hauke North

KINDERGARTEN GIRLS

KG1 - Douglass

Friday

2:45 - 3:30

Hauke North

KG2 - Kreins

Wednesday

3:30 - 4:15

Hauke North

KG3 - Schiller

Wednesday

3:30 - 4:15

Hauke North

KG4 - Vicari

Friday

2:45 - 3:30

Hauke North

KG5 - Edelson

Friday

2:45 - 3:30

Hauke North

KG6 - Zourntos

Wednesday

2:45 - 3:30

Hauke North

1st GRADE BOYS

1B1 - Kent/Cann

Tuesday

4:30 - 5:30

Hauke North

1B2 - Welter

Tuesday

4:30 - 5:30

Hauke North

1B3 - Mak

Wednesday

4:15 - 5:15

Old Mill Turf

1B4 - Marcaletti

Tuesday

3:30 - 4:30

Hauke North

1B5 - Kissling

Friday

4:30 - 5:30

Hauke North

1B7 - Swift

Wednesday

3:30 - 4:30

The Cove in Corte Madera

1B8 - Peled

Thursday

4:30 - 5:30

Hauke North

1B9 - Howe

Friday

4:30 - 5:30

Hauke North

1st GRADE GIRLS

1G1 - Howard

Wednesday

3:30 - 4:30

The Cove in Corte Madera

1G2 - Burke

Wednesday

3:30 - 4:30

The Cove in Corte Madera

1G3 - Smith

Wednesday

3:30 - 4:30

The Cove in Corte Madera

1G4 - Lewis

Thursday

3:30 - 4:30

Hauke North

1G5 - Chaudhry

Friday

3:30 - 4:30

Hauke North

1G6 - Nesbit

Wednesday

5:15 - 6:15

Old Mill Turf

1G7 - Cohen

Friday

3:30 - 4:30

Hauke North

1G8 - Dumolien-Brown

Monday

4:15 - 5:15

Old Mill Turf

1G9 - Lawniczak

Friday

3:30 - 4:30

Hauke North

1G10 - LoScalzo

Thursday

4:15 - 5:15

Old Mill Turf

2nd GRADE

2B1 - Chigos

Monday

4:30 - 5:30

Hauke North

2B2 - Epsha

Thursday

4:30 - 5:30

Hauke North

2B3 - Glynn

Tuesday

4:30 - 5:30

Hauke North

2B4 - Campdoras

Monday

3:30 - 4:30

Hauke North

2B5 - Endres

Monday

4:30 - 5:30

Hauke North

2B6 - Attinger

Thursday

5:15 - 6:15

Old Mill Turf

2B7 - Zinn

Monday

3:30 - 4:30

Hauke North

2B8 - Ayer

Monday

4:30 - 5:30

Hauke North

2nd GRADE GIRLS

2G1 - Morrone

Friday

5:15 - 6:15

Old Mill Turf

2G2 - Flanders

 

 

Willow Creek Academy

2G3 - Douglass

Friday

4:15 - 5:15

Old Mill Turf

2G4 - Mello

Thursday

4:30 - 5:30

Hauke North

2G5 - Arthur

Friday

5:00 - 6:00

Friends North Alcove

2G6 - Murr

Friday

4:00 - 5:00

The Cove in Corte Madera

2G7 - Schelter

Tuesday

4:30 - 5:30

Hauke North

3rd GRADE

3B1 - Corzine

Friday

3:30 - 5:00

Mt. Tam School

3B2 - Pratt

 

 

Willow Creek Academy

3B3 - Grenager / Boettger

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Boyle Park

3B4 - Edwards / Hancock

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Boyle Park

3B5 - Fillat / Melchiorre

Wednesday

5:00 - 6:30

Friends North Alcove

3B6 - Lawson / Maher

Wednesday

3:30 - 5:00

Friends South Alcove

3rd GRADE GIRLS

3G1 - Hodus

Tuesday

4:15 - 5:45

Old Mill Turf

3G2 - Boyle

Thursday

3:30 - 5:00

Seminary Field

3G3 - Kriens

Thursday

5:00 - 6:30

Friends North Alcove

3G4 - Goddard

Wednesday

5:00 - 6:30

Boyle Park

3G5 - Brennan

Wednesday

3:30 - 5:00

Boyle Park